Driver61 Student MX5 League - SEASON 3: DRIVER61 MAZDA MX-5 STUDENT SERIES

Race Date Track   Winner   Runner Up   Third   Fastest Lap Results
01 20th June 2021 Tsukuba Circuit - 2000 Full Matt Holehouse Jordan Whittaker Palikui Grant Michael Cody   Show
02 27th June 2021 Okayama International Circuit - Full Course Miha Filej Pablo Rivera Luke Bhola Pablo Rivera   Back
03 4th July 2021 Lime Rock Park - Grand Prix Edward J Amos Matt Holehouse Palikui Grant Pablo Rivera   Show
04 18th July 2021 Oulton Park Circuit - International Edwin Glass Rivera Palikui Grant Matt Holehouse Palikui Grant   Show
05 25th July 2021 Watkins Glen International - Boot Palikui Grant Matt Holehouse Edward J Amos Edward J Amos   Show
06 8th August 2021 Oran Park Raceway - Grand Prix Edward J Amos Palikui Grant Peter Cordukes Palikui Grant   Show
07 15th August 2021 Okayama International Circuit - Short Matt Holehouse Miha Filej Edward J Amos Palikui Grant   Show
08 22nd August 2021 Oulton Park Circuit - Fosters Scott Angelo Miha Filej Christopher Owens3 Aaron Chan   Show
09 29th August 2021 Summit Point Raceway - Summit Point Raceway Edward J Amos Dan Ocaranza Christoph Volant Edward J Amos   Show
10 5th September 2021 WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca - Full Course Palikui Grant Christoph Volant Christopher Owens3 Palikui Grant   Show

Race 02 | Okayama International Circuit - Full Course | 27th June 2021

  Back
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points
1 49 Miha Filej 3 1:46.996 Running 14 1:47.824 1:46.666 3 4 25
2 74 Pablo Rivera 2 1:46.777 Running -0.468 3 1:47.851 1:46.501 7 5 21
3 888 Luke Bhola 4 1:47.003 Running -0.840 0 1:47.873 1:46.930 5 0 18
4 68 Scott Angelo 5 1:47.083 Running -1.435 0 1:47.908 1:46.790 3 1 17
5 69 Edward J Amos 8 1:47.219 Running -7.553 0 1:48.268 1:47.049 4 0 16
6 71 Palikui Grant 12 1:47.690 Running -10.468 0 1:48.439 1:47.082 5 2 15
7 12 Stephen Pearce4 6 1:47.115 Running -10.652 0 1:48.450 1:47.191 6 3 14
8 75 Travis A Nelson 17 1:47.957 Running -23.929 0 1:49.230 1:47.275 4 7 13
9 991 Christoph Volant 21 1:48.168 Running -24.665 0 1:49.273 1:47.544 9 11 12
10 501 Brandon Martin8 22 1:48.216 Running -35.004 0 1:49.882 1:48.275 12 7 11
11 56 Tom Vos2 18 1:48.100 Running -35.913 0 1:49.935 1:47.691 4 11 10
12 31 Peter Cordukes 20 1:48.110 Running -36.183 0 1:49.951 1:48.062 6 4 9
13 16 Dan Ocaranza 25 1:48.685 Running -36.471 0 1:49.968 1:48.052 8 6 8
14 0 Tim A Chapman 19 1:48.108 Running -39.194 0 1:50.128 1:47.864 4 15 7
15 4 Jordan Whittaker 23 1:48.277 Running -46.160 0 1:50.538 1:48.438 8 9 6
16 87 Hector Owlsong 13 1:47.744 Running -54.586 0 1:51.034 1:47.458 11 5 5
17 3 Edward Kuo 10 1:47.506 Running -55.430 0 1:51.084 1:47.492 4 5 4
18 5 David Kent 7 1:47.137 Running -1:27.750 0 1:48.662 1:47.380 11 3 3
19 271 Paul Ward5 14 1:47.751 Running -1:43.063 0 1:49.682 1:48.163 11 11 2
20 9 Aaron Chan 9 1:47.322 Running -1 L 0 1:49.171 1:46.843 13 7 1
21 7 B Jack Jones 11 1:47.647 Disconnected -5 L 0 1:49.687 1:47.342 4 9 0
22 998 Michael Cody 1 1:46.703 Disconnected -6 L 0 1:48.308 1:46.743 5 8 0
23 84 Jeff Hancox 24 1:48.313 Disconnected -9 L 0 1:52.487 1:49.031 7 7 0
24 786 Kevin Martin13 26 Disconnected -9 L 0 2:01.085 1:54.374 4 8 0
25 14 Matt Holehouse 16 1:47.838 Disconnected -15 L 0 2:00.315 5 0
26 25 Edwin Glass Rivera 15 1:47.757 Disconnected -16 L 0 1:59.899 4 0
27 116 Remy Baumgarten 27 Disconnected -17 L 0 0 0 0
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points