Driver61 Student MX5 League - SEASON 3: DRIVER61 MAZDA MX-5 STUDENT SERIES

Race Date Track   Winner   Runner Up   Third   Fastest Lap Results
01 20th June 2021 Tsukuba Circuit - 2000 Full Matt Holehouse Jordan Whittaker Palikui Grant Michael Cody   Back
02 27th June 2021 Okayama International Circuit - Full Course Miha Filej Pablo Rivera Luke Bhola Pablo Rivera   Show
03 4th July 2021 Lime Rock Park - Grand Prix Edward J Amos Matt Holehouse Palikui Grant Pablo Rivera   Show
04 18th July 2021 Oulton Park Circuit - International Edwin Glass Rivera Palikui Grant Matt Holehouse Palikui Grant   Show
05 25th July 2021 Watkins Glen International - Boot Palikui Grant Matt Holehouse Edward J Amos Edward J Amos   Show
06 8th August 2021 Oran Park Raceway - Grand Prix Edward J Amos Palikui Grant Peter Cordukes Palikui Grant   Show
07 15th August 2021 Okayama International Circuit - Short Matt Holehouse Miha Filej Edward J Amos Palikui Grant   Show
08 22nd August 2021 Oulton Park Circuit - Fosters Scott Angelo Miha Filej Christopher Owens3 Aaron Chan   Show
09 29th August 2021 Summit Point Raceway - Summit Point Raceway Edward J Amos Dan Ocaranza Christoph Volant Edward J Amos   Show
10 5th September 2021 WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca - Full Course Palikui Grant Christoph Volant Christopher Owens3 Palikui Grant   Show

Race 01 | Tsukuba Circuit - 2000 Full | 20th June 2021

  Back
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points
1 14 Matt Holehouse 9 1:04.465 Running 7 1:05.133 1:03.922 7 2 25
2 3 Jordan Whittaker 6 1:04.253 Running -1.454 21 1:05.185 1:03.805 4 1 21
3 71 Palikui Grant 10 1:04.475 Running -3.824 0 1:05.269 1:04.001 4 3 18
4 11 Travis A Nelson 13 1:04.709 Running -10.489 0 1:05.507 1:04.368 5 5 17
5 95 Heath Threm 4 1:04.071 Running -10.595 0 1:05.074 1:03.776 4 3 16
6 31 Peter Cordukes 11 1:04.485 Running -11.628 0 1:05.548 1:04.552 3 1 15
7 15 Edward Kuo 8 1:04.398 Running -11.955 0 1:05.560 1:03.953 3 3 14
8 501 Brandon Martin8 14 1:05.306 Running -12.728 0 1:05.587 1:04.423 6 8 13
9 77 Shea Stanley 16 Running -24.795 0 1:06.018 1:04.510 6 6 12
10 998 Michael Cody 3 1:03.845 Running -30.748 0 1:05.786 1:03.554 4 2 11
11 5 David Kent 1 1:03.604 Running -34.162 0 1:06.085 1:03.663 6 0 10
12 16 Stephen Pearce4 5 1:04.214 Running -1 L 0 1:07.652 1:04.482 13 1 9
13 75 Brian Newcomb 7 1:04.316 Running -2 L 0 1:06.496 1:04.414 8 3 8
14 69 Edward J Amos 12 1:04.626 Running -3 L 0 1:05.438 1:04.178 7 3 7
15 87 Edwin Glass Rivera 2 1:03.720 Disconnected -20 L 0 1:05.947 1:03.617 5 3 6
16 12 Hector Owlsong 15 Running -28 L 0 0 0 5
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points