Mazda

Driver61 Student Series League - SEASON 2: DRIVER61 MAZDA MX-5 STUDENT SERIES

Race Date Track   Winner   Runner Up   Third   Fastest Lap Results
01 21st March 2021 [Legacy] Charlotte Motor Speedway - 2008 - Road Course Edward J Amos Pablo Rivera Shea Stanley Leon Verhelst   Show
02 28th March 2021 Lime Rock Park - West Bend Chicane Miha Filej Luke Bhola Matt Holehouse Edward J Amos   Show
03 4th April 2021 Watkins Glen International - Classic Boot Miha Filej Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Graham Brown2   Show
04 18th April 2021 Okayama International Circuit - Full Course Paul Ward5 Miha Filej Michael Cody Daniel Perez Santiago   Show
05 25th April 2021 Nürburgring Nordschleife - Industriefahrten Scott Angelo Edward J Amos Aaron Chan Stephen Pearce4   Show
06 2nd May 2021 Oran Park Raceway - Grand Prix Scott Tyack Miha Filej Paul Ward5 Paul Ward5   Show
07 16th May 2021 Silverstone Circuit - National Miha Filej Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody   Show
08 23rd May 2021 Summit Point Raceway - Summit Point Raceway Scott Tyack Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Scott Angelo   Back
09 30th May 2021 WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca - Full Course Edward J Amos Miha Filej David Gill3 Aaron Chan   Show
10 6th June 2021 Watkins Glen International - Cup Scott Angelo Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera   Show

Race 08 | Summit Point Raceway - Summit Point Raceway | 23rd May 2021

  Back
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points
1 34 Scott Tyack 5 1:22.690 Running 8 1:23.455 1:22.444 3 1 25
2 69 Edward J Amos 2 1:22.438 Running -0.267 14 1:23.468 1:22.637 2 1 21
3 68 Scott Angelo 4 1:22.598 Running -0.598 0 1:23.483 1:21.925 10 3 18
4 888 Luke Bhola 3 1:22.553 Running -0.727 0 1:23.488 1:22.474 2 2 17
5 71 Hector Owlsong 1 1:22.352 Running -10.562 0 1:23.936 1:22.303 3 1 16
6 77 Shea Stanley 7 1:22.840 Running -19.065 0 1:24.322 1:22.225 3 3 15
7 9 Jordan Whittaker 10 1:23.214 Running -19.427 0 1:24.338 1:23.043 6 4 14
8 31 Peter Cordukes 14 1:23.685 Running -19.994 0 1:24.364 1:22.807 7 3 13
9 13 Graham Brown2 11 1:23.280 Running -32.907 0 1:24.951 1:23.139 5 5 12
10 78 John A Casey 13 1:23.579 Running -40.059 0 1:25.276 1:23.024 6 4 11
11 3 Joseph Ruffner 12 1:23.501 Running -44.629 0 1:25.484 1:23.224 6 9 10
12 501 Brandon Martin8 15 1:24.081 Running -1 L 0 1:25.243 1:23.668 6 8 9
13 15 Edward Kuo 8 1:23.099 Running -1 L 0 1:25.379 1:23.564 6 6 8
14 14 Matt Holehouse 9 1:23.140 Running -2 L 0 1:30.776 1:22.353 13 12 7
15 87 Edwin Glass Rivera 6 1:22.690 Disqualified -18 L 0 0 0
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points