Mazda

Driver61 Student Series League - SEASON 2: DRIVER61 MAZDA MX-5 STUDENT SERIES

Race Date Track   Winner   Runner Up   Third   Fastest Lap Results
01 21st March 2021 [Legacy] Charlotte Motor Speedway - 2008 - Road Course Edward J Amos Pablo Rivera Shea Stanley Leon Verhelst   Show
02 28th March 2021 Lime Rock Park - West Bend Chicane Miha Filej Luke Bhola Matt Holehouse Edward J Amos   Show
03 4th April 2021 Watkins Glen International - Classic Boot Miha Filej Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Graham Brown2   Show
04 18th April 2021 Okayama International Circuit - Full Course Paul Ward5 Miha Filej Michael Cody Daniel Perez Santiago   Show
05 25th April 2021 Nürburgring Nordschleife - Industriefahrten Scott Angelo Edward J Amos Aaron Chan Stephen Pearce4   Show
06 2nd May 2021 Oran Park Raceway - Grand Prix Scott Tyack Miha Filej Paul Ward5 Paul Ward5   Back
07 16th May 2021 Silverstone Circuit - National Miha Filej Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody   Show
08 23rd May 2021 Summit Point Raceway - Summit Point Raceway Scott Tyack Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Scott Angelo   Show
09 30th May 2021 WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca - Full Course Edward J Amos Miha Filej David Gill3 Aaron Chan   Show
10 6th June 2021 Watkins Glen International - Cup Scott Angelo Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera   Show

Race 06 | Oran Park Raceway - Grand Prix | 2nd May 2021

  Back
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points
1 34 Scott Tyack 1 1:15.772 Running 24 1:17.000 1:15.939 4 1 25
2 49 Miha Filej 2 1:15.860 Running -7.544 0 1:17.314 1:15.958 3 4 21
3 271 Paul Ward5 3 1:16.052 Running -7.873 0 1:17.328 1:15.749 3 7 18
4 9 Aaron Chan 4 1:16.058 Running -8.523 0 1:17.355 1:16.039 4 4 17
5 68 Scott Angelo 9 1:16.872 Running -13.812 0 1:17.575 1:16.142 6 11 16
6 3 Edward Kuo 11 1:17.001 Running -35.666 0 1:18.485 1:17.117 13 7 15
7 71 Hector Owlsong 7 1:16.480 Running -36.082 0 1:18.503 1:16.484 5 9 14
8 19 Stephen Peters 10 1:16.978 Running -41.388 0 1:18.724 1:16.420 5 7 13
9 501 Brandon Martin8 12 1:17.025 Running -47.911 0 1:18.995 1:17.591 16 2 12
10 16 Dan Ocaranza 15 1:17.111 Running -58.771 0 1:19.448 1:17.220 6 9 11
11 78 John A Casey 18 1:18.302 Running -1:16.527 0 1:20.188 1:17.430 6 10 10
12 33 Paul Hooker 8 1:16.482 Running -1 L 0 1:18.970 1:16.694 5 12 9
13 69 Edward J Amos 6 1:16.299 Running -1 L 0 1:22.642 1:16.542 12 6 8
14 77 Shea Stanley 16 1:17.584 Running -2 L 0 1:19.817 1:17.281 5 8 7
15 13 Graham Brown2 14 1:17.059 Running -2 L 0 1:21.115 1:17.015 2 11 6
16 106 Dave Barnett 17 1:17.809 Running -2 L 0 1:19.091 1:17.052 13 5 5
17 87 Edwin Glass Rivera 5 1:16.108 Disconnected -17 L 0 1:17.310 1:15.987 2 9 4
18 56 Tom Vos2 13 1:17.057 Disconnected -17 L 0 1:40.857 1:17.713 4 4 3
19 101 John O'Neill3 19 Disconnected -24 L 0 0 0 2
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points