Mazda

Driver61 Student Series League - SEASON 2: DRIVER61 MAZDA MX-5 STUDENT SERIES

Race Date Track   Winner   Runner Up   Third   Fastest Lap Results
01 21st March 2021 [Legacy] Charlotte Motor Speedway - 2008 - Road Course Edward J Amos Pablo Rivera Shea Stanley Leon Verhelst   Show
02 28th March 2021 Lime Rock Park - West Bend Chicane Miha Filej Luke Bhola Matt Holehouse Edward J Amos   Show
03 4th April 2021 Watkins Glen International - Classic Boot Miha Filej Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Graham Brown2   Show
04 18th April 2021 Okayama International Circuit - Full Course Paul Ward5 Miha Filej Michael Cody Daniel Perez Santiago   Back
05 25th April 2021 Nürburgring Nordschleife - Industriefahrten Scott Angelo Edward J Amos Aaron Chan Stephen Pearce4   Show
06 2nd May 2021 Oran Park Raceway - Grand Prix Scott Tyack Miha Filej Paul Ward5 Paul Ward5   Show
07 16th May 2021 Silverstone Circuit - National Miha Filej Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody   Show
08 23rd May 2021 Summit Point Raceway - Summit Point Raceway Scott Tyack Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Scott Angelo   Show
09 30th May 2021 WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca - Full Course Edward J Amos Miha Filej David Gill3 Aaron Chan   Show
10 6th June 2021 Watkins Glen International - Cup Scott Angelo Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera   Show

Race 04 | Okayama International Circuit - Full Course | 18th April 2021

  Back
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points
1 271 Paul Ward5 1 1:46.365 Running 17 1:47.420 1:46.704 6 1 25
2 49 Miha Filej 7 1:46.796 Running -3.647 0 1:47.634 1:46.615 7 0 21
3 68 Michael Cody 5 1:46.655 Running -4.057 0 1:47.658 1:46.742 2 4 18
4 69 Edward J Amos 9 1:46.887 Running -6.151 0 1:47.781 1:46.559 7 2 17
5 71 Hector Owlsong 11 1:46.955 Running -22.158 0 1:48.723 1:47.063 7 0 16
6 3 Edward Kuo 13 1:47.010 Running -22.602 0 1:48.749 1:47.410 6 6 15
7 22 Michael Garrett4 15 1:47.266 Running -24.457 0 1:48.858 1:47.030 6 7 14
8 82 Travis A Nelson 21 1:47.778 Running -32.895 0 1:49.354 1:47.494 2 6 13
9 19 Stephen Peters 16 1:47.297 Running -33.248 0 1:49.375 1:47.330 2 6 12
10 13 Graham Brown2 22 1:47.784 Running -35.253 0 1:49.492 1:47.505 6 7 11
11 14 Matt Holehouse 20 1:47.516 Running -43.109 0 1:49.955 1:47.387 5 16 10
12 9 Aaron Chan 6 1:46.788 Running -43.426 0 1:49.974 1:46.797 2 2 9
13 10 Jordan Whittaker 24 1:48.152 Running -52.953 0 1:50.533 1:48.344 6 7 8
14 78 John A Casey 26 1:48.589 Running -59.832 0 1:50.938 1:49.438 6 4 7
15 501 Brandon Martin8 25 1:48.341 Running -1:00.077 0 1:50.952 1:48.831 2 2 6
16 77 Shea Stanley 23 1:47.875 Running -1:17.578 0 1:51.982 1:48.225 2 5 5
17 12 Stephen Pearce4 8 1:46.849 Running -1:17.762 0 1:51.994 1:47.043 7 17 4
18 34 Scott Tyack 14 1:47.031 Running -1:29.820 0 1:48.809 1:47.451 6 7 3
19 26 Abanda Abanda 17 1:47.361 Running -1:39.372 0 1:53.264 1:47.243 4 4 2
20 554 Daniel Perez Santiago 10 1:46.905 Running -1 L 0 1:48.368 1:46.401 8 8 1
21 991 Christoph Volant 18 1:47.414 Disconnected -5 L 0 1:49.620 1:47.294 2 1 0
22 33 Paul Hooker 19 1:47.456 Disconnected -5 L 0 1:49.580 1:47.345 6 7 0
23 127 Antonio Fuentes Jaubert 2 1:46.385 Disconnected -8 L 0 1:47.806 1:46.664 5 9 0
24 20 David Wang 3 1:46.597 Disconnected -8 L 0 1:48.162 1:46.753 6 14 0
25 358 Garry Horsley 27 1:49.891 Disconnected -14 L 0 1:54.525 1:49.324 3 4 0
26 74 Pablo Rivera 4 1:46.637 Disconnected -15 L 0 2:00.387 3 0
27 888 Luke Bhola 12 1:47.009 Disconnected -17 L 0 0 4 0
28 56 Tom Vos2 28 Disconnected -17 L 0 0 0 0
29 101 John O'Neill3 29 Disconnected -17 L 0 0 0 0
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points