Mazda

Driver61 Student Series League - SEASON 2: DRIVER61 MAZDA MX-5 STUDENT SERIES

Race Date Track   Winner   Runner Up   Third   Fastest Lap Results
01 21st March 2021 [Legacy] Charlotte Motor Speedway - 2008 - Road Course Edward J Amos Pablo Rivera Shea Stanley Leon Verhelst   Show
02 28th March 2021 Lime Rock Park - West Bend Chicane Miha Filej Luke Bhola Matt Holehouse Edward J Amos   Show
03 4th April 2021 Watkins Glen International - Classic Boot Miha Filej Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Graham Brown2   Back
04 18th April 2021 Okayama International Circuit - Full Course Paul Ward5 Miha Filej Michael Cody Daniel Perez Santiago   Show
05 25th April 2021 Nürburgring Nordschleife - Industriefahrten Scott Angelo Edward J Amos Aaron Chan Stephen Pearce4   Show
06 2nd May 2021 Oran Park Raceway - Grand Prix Scott Tyack Miha Filej Paul Ward5 Paul Ward5   Show
07 16th May 2021 Silverstone Circuit - National Miha Filej Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody   Show
08 23rd May 2021 Summit Point Raceway - Summit Point Raceway Scott Tyack Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Scott Angelo   Show
09 30th May 2021 WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca - Full Course Edward J Amos Miha Filej David Gill3 Aaron Chan   Show
10 6th June 2021 Watkins Glen International - Cup Scott Angelo Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera   Show

Race 03 | Watkins Glen International - Classic Boot | 4th April 2021

  Back
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points
1 49 Miha Filej 5 2:09.228 Running 2 2:10.638 2:08.748 3 3 25
2 69 Edward J Amos 11 2:09.991 Running -0.076 2 2:10.644 2:08.766 3 0 21
3 68 Scott Angelo 9 2:09.780 Running -0.209 2 2:10.653 2:08.972 4 4 18
4 271 Paul Ward5 6 2:09.365 Running -1.723 0 2:10.761 2:08.983 3 5 17
5 8 Michael Cody 8 2:09.613 Running -2.661 0 2:10.828 2:09.087 2 15 16
6 991 Christoph Volant 17 2:10.336 Running -15.500 0 2:11.745 2:09.805 2 1 15
7 56 Tom Vos2 13 2:10.046 Running -19.066 0 2:12.000 2:10.161 6 1 14
8 31 Peter Cordukes 16 2:10.331 Running -22.538 0 2:12.248 2:09.797 4 5 13
9 16 Dan Ocaranza 15 2:10.257 Running -23.074 0 2:12.286 2:10.073 7 4 12
10 2 David Wang 3 2:08.963 Running -26.102 0 2:12.503 2:10.418 12 10 11
11 34 Scott Tyack 7 2:09.382 Running -26.530 0 2:12.533 2:09.809 2 2 10
12 888 Luke Bhola 4 2:09.216 Running -45.044 0 2:13.856 2:11.219 2 9 9
13 78 John A Casey 21 2:11.592 Running -54.025 0 2:14.496 2:10.449 4 2 8
14 111 Simon Erpelding 1 2:08.241 Running -1:05.085 8 2:10.645 2:09.322 2 5 7
15 22 Michael Garrett4 14 2:10.181 Running -1:25.466 0 2:12.057 2:10.344 12 4 6
16 501 Brandon Martin8 20 2:11.235 Running -1:40.053 0 2:13.175 2:11.178 4 6 5
17 77 Shea Stanley 19 2:11.091 Running -1:42.136 0 2:12.869 2:10.539 4 4 4
18 9 Aaron Chan 10 2:09.808 Running -1:50.606 0 2:15.689 2:09.436 4 6 3
19 358 Garry Horsley 22 2:11.872 Running -1:54.413 0 2:12.713 2:11.943 4 5 2
20 13 Graham Brown2 12 2:10.025 Disconnected -1 L 0 2:11.068 2:08.578 3 1 1
21 73 Scott Nicholson4 24 2:12.517 Running -1 L 0 2:17.211 2:12.658 2 7 0
22 106 Dave Barnett 23 2:12.037 Running -1 L 0 2:17.535 2:11.731 12 5 0
23 82 Travis A Nelson 18 2:10.400 Running -3 L 0 2:12.133 2:09.446 2 1 0
24 74 Pablo Rivera 2 2:08.905 Disconnected -10 L 0 3:12.339 2:12.450 3 8 0
25 220 Domenico Masi 25 Disconnected -14 L 0 0 0 0
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points