Driver61 Student MX5 League - SEASON 2: DRIVER61 MAZDA MX-5 STUDENT SERIES

Race Date Track   Winner   Runner Up   Third   Fastest Lap Results
01 21st March 2021 [Legacy] Charlotte Motor Speedway - 2008 - Road Course Edward J Amos Pablo Rivera Shea Stanley Leon Verhelst   Show
02 28th March 2021 Lime Rock Park - West Bend Chicane Miha Filej Luke Bhola Matt Holehouse Edward J Amos   Back
03 4th April 2021 Watkins Glen International - Classic Boot Miha Filej Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Graham Brown2   Show
04 18th April 2021 Okayama International Circuit - Full Course Paul Ward5 Miha Filej Michael Cody Daniel Perez Santiago   Show
05 25th April 2021 Nürburgring Nordschleife - Industriefahrten Scott Angelo Edward J Amos Aaron Chan Stephen Pearce4   Show
06 2nd May 2021 Oran Park Raceway - Grand Prix Scott Tyack Miha Filej Paul Ward5 Paul Ward5   Show
07 16th May 2021 Silverstone Circuit - National Miha Filej Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody   Show
08 23rd May 2021 Summit Point Raceway - Summit Point Raceway Scott Tyack Edward J Amos Scott Angelo Scott Angelo   Show
09 30th May 2021 WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca - Full Course Edward J Amos Miha Filej David Gill3 Aaron Chan   Show
10 6th June 2021 Watkins Glen International - Cup Scott Angelo Edwin Glass Rivera Michael Cody Edwin Glass Rivera   Show

Race 02 | Lime Rock Park - West Bend Chicane | 28th March 2021

  Back
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points
1 49 Miha Filej 3 1:02.701 Running 10 1:03.659 1:02.539 9 7 25
2 888 Luke Bhola 8 1:03.173 Running -5.835 0 1:03.860 1:02.757 3 0 21
3 22 Matt Holehouse 12 1:03.427 Running -20.405 0 1:04.374 1:03.446 10 2 18
4 34 Scott Tyack 9 1:03.233 Running -20.692 0 1:04.372 1:03.025 7 2 17
5 12 Stephen Pearce4 4 1:02.702 Running -21.737 0 1:04.466 1:02.438 3 7 16
6 33 Paul Hooker 13 1:03.510 Running -24.446 0 1:04.423 1:03.039 16 5 15
7 13 Graham Brown2 7 1:03.138 Running -33.592 0 1:04.835 1:03.074 6 7 14
8 69 Edward J Amos 6 1:02.811 Running -34.015 15 1:04.832 1:02.400 4 1 13
9 19 Stephen Peters 18 1:03.794 Running -34.841 0 1:04.860 1:03.094 7 2 12
10 82 Travis A Nelson 10 1:03.319 Running -35.911 0 1:05.292 1:03.889 26 14 11
11 106 Dave Barnett 14 1:03.526 Running -50.169 0 1:05.389 1:03.673 8 3 10
12 31 Peter Cordukes 19 1:03.810 Running -1 L 0 1:05.082 1:03.915 5 6 9
13 62 Mark Wilkie 20 1:04.608 Running -2 L 0 1:06.156 1:04.064 5 4 8
14 3 Edward Kuo 16 1:03.563 Running -2 L 0 1:05.049 1:03.727 8 6 7
15 56 Tom Vos2 17 1:03.652 Running -2 L 0 1:05.812 1:04.053 8 11 6
16 271 Paul Ward5 15 1:03.549 Running -2 L 0 1:05.412 1:02.986 20 13 5
17 21 Scott Angelo 5 1:02.757 Running -3 L 0 1:06.798 1:02.457 9 10 4
18 9 Aaron Chan 2 1:02.693 Running -11 L 4 1:06.209 1:02.576 5 8 3
19 74 Pablo Rivera 11 1:03.379 Disconnected -25 L 0 1:07.473 1:03.049 4 8 2
20 73 Scott Nicholson4 21 1:04.672 Running -27 L 0 2:06.664 10 1
21 68 Michael Cody 1 1:02.679 Running -28 L 0 1 0
22 101 John O'Neill3 22 Disconnected -29 L 0 0 0 0
Finish Car # Driver Start Qualify Time Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fastest Lap # Laps Comp Inc Points